WE HAVE A NEW CHAMPION!!!!

Champion Rubywood Saint Soulfully Iron Hill "Saint" CGC & TKN

Pedigree

Clearances:

  • Hips - OFA  Good 
  • Elbows - OFA Normal
  • Eyes- Normal/Clear
  • Heart Echo/Doppler- Clear
  • Full Dentition
  • Patella- Normal 
  • PRA-Clear
  • EIC- Clear
  • HNPK - Clear
  • Centronuclear Myopathy- Clear
  • Degenerative Myelopathy- Clear
  • Retinal Dysplasia/Oculoskeletal Dysplasia 1- Clear
  • Skeletal Dysplasia 2- Clear
  • Congenital Myasthenia Syndrome- Clear
  • Cystinuria-Clear
  • Elliptocytosis-Clear
  • Hyperuricosuria-Clear
  • Myotubular Myopathy 1 Normal/Clear Female
  • Narcolepsy-Clear
  • Progressive Retinal Atrophy Dystrophy 4- Clear
  • PRA 2- Clear
  • Pyruvate Kinase Deficiency- Clear
  • D Locus (Dilute)- Clear 
  • MCD- Carrier

Show Career

NEW CHAMPION:                                                                                                                      02/15/2019~ 1st place , Winners, Best of Winners, 3Pt~ Cyclone Country KC, Des Moines,  Iowa~ Judge Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones

 01/10/2019 ~ 1st place, Winners, Best of Winners, 1 Pt ~ Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Sinton, Texas Judge Amy Gau

01/05/2019 ~ 1st place, Winners, Best of Winners, 4 Pt Major * ~ Nolan River Kennel, Glen Rose , TxJudge Mrs. Janis I Grannemann

12/02/2018 ~ 1st, Winners, BW, 1 Ch. pt    ~ Edwardsville Illinois KC, Belleville IL~   Judge Mr. David Bolus

12/01/20181st, Winners, BW, 1 Ch. pt    ~ Edwardsville Illinois KC, Belleville IL~   Judge Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

 11/25/2018Reserve Winners ~ Council Bluffs Kennel Club, Council Bluffs, IA ~ Judge Mrs. Debbie  L Melgeen 

11/24/2018 ~ Reserve Winners ~ Council Bluffs Kennel Club, Council Bluffs, IA ~ Judge Mr. Norman  B Kenney

11/08/2018 ~ Reserve Winners ~ North Arkansas Kennel Club ~ Springfield, MO~ Judge Mr. D. R. Miller

10/19/2018 ~ Reserve Winners ~ Mattoon Kennel Club, Inc. ~ Springfield, IL~ Judge Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

10/06/2018 ~ 1st place, Winners, BOS, 1 Ch Pt  ~ Stone City, Joliet, IL~ Judge Mr. Brian Meyer

10/04/2018- 2nd place in Open Yellow- 2018 National Specialty Show, The Labrador Retriever Club, Inc., St. Charles, IL - Judge Mrs. Susan E Huntzinger

09/07/2018-1st place in Open Yellow- Midwest  Labrador Retriever  Club of Iowa, Des Moines, IA/ Combined Specialty Clubs of Greater Des Moines - Judge Mrs. Joan Saldana 

09/07/2018-1st place in Open Yellow- Midwest  Labrador Retriever  Club of Iowa, Des Moines, IA/Combined Specialty Clubs of Greater Des Moines- Judge Mr. Gerardo Saldana 

07/22/2018~ Reserve Winners~ Burlington Kennel Club, Macomb, IL~ Judge Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna 

06/24/2018 ~ 1st place, Winners, BOS, 1 Ch. Pt. - Waterloo Kennel Club, Waverly, IA~ Judge Mr. Ken Murray

06/23/2018 ~ 1st place, WINNERS, BOS Best Of Opposite, 1 Ch. Pt. ~ Waterloo Kennel Club, Waverly, IA. Judge Mr. Douglas Holloway. Jr. 

06/09/2018 ~ 1st place, Winners, BOB-Best of Breed/Variety, 2 Ch. Pts ~ Wheaton Kennel Club, Wheaton IL~ Judge Mr. Jeffrey Pepper

03/24/2018~1st place ~ Clinton Iowa Kennel Club, DeWitt, IA Judge~ Mr. Michael Gelinas